The Weatheralls Primary School

Staff List 

Senior Leadership Team

Jane Segust Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sophie Horncastle Assistant Headteacher
Harriet Stopher SEND Co-ordinator

Teaching Staff

Charlie Maguire Reception Class Teacher - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Fiona Owen Reception Class Teacher - Friday
Laura Bedwell Year 1 Class Teacher 
Eloise Pearce  Year 2 Class Teacher / KS1 Leader / Designated Person for Child Protection
Harriet Stopher  Year 3 Class Teacher- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 
Hannah Catley  Year 3 Class Teacher - Thursday, Friday
Jackie Deal Year 4 Class Teacher - Monday, Tuesday
Louise Hill Year 4 Class Teacher - Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Catherine Mulholland Year 5 Class Teacher
John Bungay Year 6 Class Teacher

Office Staff

Pauline Whitwell School Administrator (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)
Tia Amery Administrative Assistant
Rachel Latter Administrative Assistant (Wed)

 Breakfast Club

Tracey Rice Pre-School Leader / Designated Person for Child Protection
Charlotte Lawson  EYFS Practitioner
Louise Fuller Assistant 

After School Club

Megan Goldsack Leader / Designated Person for Child Protection
Tia Amery Assistant (Session 1 until 4:30pm)
Charlotte Lawson EYFS Practitioner
Tracey Rice Pre-School Leader / Designated Person for Child Protection

Caretakers/Cleaners

Tim Cockerton Caretaker
Karen Hunt Cleaner
Andrea Phillips Cleaner
Kathy Rzeczycki Cleaner

 Lunchtime Supervisors

Denise Mendes Pre School Lunchtime Supervisor
Jane Shepherd Year 1 Lunchtime Supervisor
Dre Phillips Year 4 Lunchtime Supervisor 
Claire Brannan Year 5 Lunchtime Supervisor
Lucy Gordon Year 6 Lunchtime Supervisor

Pre-School

Tracey Rice Pre-School Leader / Designated Person for Child Protection
Charlotte Lawson Pre-School Room Leader / EYFS Practitioner
Isabel Brooks EYFS Practitioner 
Kerri Green EYFS Practitioner 
Lindsay Scotland EYFS Practitioner

Hannah Vince

EYFS Practitioner

Teaching Assistants

Louise Fuller Reception TA
Fiona Lowe Reception TA
Lauren Gardiner Year 1 TA
Michelle Davey Year 1 TA (80%)
Zoe Harradine Year 2 HLTA 
Sue Hunt Year 3 HLTA (80%)
Megan Goldsack Year 4 HLTA / Designated Person 
Sharon Wright Year 4 TA (80%)
Diane Williams Year 5 HLTA (80%)
Amy Milburn Year 6 TA
Lizya Dix TA
Rebecca Cox TA
Paulina Werecka TA
Rebecca Lawrence Maternity Leave

SENCo

 Harriet Stopher

 

 Prestige Sports Coach

Joe Neal